• 48°

2019 Jessamine County Fair pageant winners

Mrs. Jessamine County Fair

First Place – Rachael Thornburg

Second Place – Angela Baranchak

Third Place – Alexandra Hubbard

Runner Up: Ashley Shea Truman

 

Miss Jessamine County Fair

First Place – Sydney Poor

Second Place – Savannah Hammons

Third Place – Zoey Norris

 

Miss Teen Jessamine

First Place – Morgan Elizabeth Reynolds

Second Place – Hadley Elizabeth Harris

Third Place – Isabella Hope Cross

 

Miss Pre-Teen Jessamine County Fair 

First Place – Ashtyn Powers

Second Place – Stella Ann Thorpe

Third Place – Emma Grace Reed

 

Little Miss Jessamine County

First Place – Emily Walker

Second Place – Kyndall Palmer

Third Place – Beckett Roop

 

Little Miss and Mister

First Place – Haidyn Kyler & Marie Lawson

Second Place – Emily Rae Walker & Carson Dane Sawyers

Third Place – Steel Reidenbaugh & Taylor Durham

 

Tiny Tots (Ages are shown in Months)

13 to 23:

Girls:

First Place – Kaylene Carswell

Second Place – Mariyah Dianna Little

Third Place – Charlotte Rey Hubbard

Boys:

First Place – Bentley D. Long

Second Place – Oscar Lennox Crabtree

Third Place – Ashton Lane Dray

24 to 35:

Girls:

First Place – Ryan Grace Fite

Second Place – Hensley Hammond

Third Place – Trinity Joy Nipp

Boys:

First Place – Christian Davis

Second Place – Nash Vincent Hubbard

Third Place – Jordan Adams

36 to 47:

Girls:

Second Place – Aisley Welch

Third Place – Reanna Hart Roark

48 to 59:

Girls:

First Place – Brooklyn Nicole Turner

Second Place – Charles Rose Vanderpool

Third Place – Addison Turner

 

Baby Show (Ages are shown in months)

0 to 3

Girls:

First Place – Hadley McKennon Brown

Second Place – Karlie May Collins

Third Place – Rosalee Faith Perry Roby

4 to 6

Girls:

First Place – Kennedy Ruth Hager

Second Place – Emerson Rose Garrett

Third Place – Kingsley Kay Riley

8 to 12

Girls:

First Place – Kylie Crawford

Second Place – Mylaina Jade Burdette

Third Place – Sadie Belle Fry

0 to 4

Boys:

First Place – Kaisen Reid Durham

Second Place – Sawyer Wayne Doolin

Third Place – Samuel Gill

6 to 8

Boys:

First Place – Brantley Cicero Maxwell

Second Place – Dalton Thomas Perry

Third Place – Jase Claye Corman

9 to 12

Boys:

First Place – Alexander Edwards

Second Place – Clayton Scott Perkins

Third Place – Nicholas Pete Davenport

 

Inaugural All Beauty and Smiles Special Needs Pageant winners

Girls 2 to 4 years old: Ella Christine Hubbard

Boys 5 to 8 years old: Dawson Stinnett

Girls 16 to 21 years old: Sabrina Miller

Girls 22 and Up: Amber Wachs, Celena Day

Boys 22 and Up: Thomas Linville