• 57°

Red Oak Elementary announces third nine week winners

Red Oak Elementary School announced the winners for the third nine weeks for the 2017-2018 school year. They are as follows:

FIRST GRADE:

Willie marchuk

Payton Creech

Emily King

Addison Masters

David Alex Miller

Parker Johnston

Colton Simonds

Linnet Armah

Emily Carpenter

Ingrid Meza

Trey Cano

Karston Carpenter

Gracie Adams

Sophia Spears Davenport

Aiden Pierson

SECOND GRADE:

Mathew Barbashevich

Crystal Warner

Oakland Epperson

Grayden Strange

Mariah Brown

Trae Floyd

John Hager

ChloeLaDuke

Kayden Sykes

Aiden Banks

Laney Simpson

Emma Hazlett

THIRD GRADE:

Keegan Harrison

Christian Silvey

Gabbie Johnson

Angela Tsymbalyuk

Abby Hopkins

Rihana Oden

Lily Woodward

Seth Roberts

Leila Crisp

Tatum Waller

Molly Gunter

Wesley Powell

Aliyah Anderson

Natalie Asher

Trenton Abelar

FOURTH GRADE:

Carson Crofts

Alleigh Manning

Kaylee McLean

Shayla Minton

Adam Sauls

Krista Lowry

Sydney Shaner

Solomon Price

Sam Wallace

Taylor Embry

Jhoselyn Hinojosa

Noah Kendrick

FIFTH GRADE:

Gianluca Gresham

Makayla McGrann

Adrian Morales

Olivia Johns

Jasmine Keener Thomas

Carson Roberge

Sulamita Grischuk

David Zhuk

Kallie Sandlin

Ellie Hisle

Hannah VanClief

Aidyn Ferguson

Physical Education

FIRST GRADE:

Ava Owaimrein

Clay Morgan

SECOND GRADE:

Makayla Wolfanbarger

John Hager

THIRD GRADE:

Sierra Payero

Keegan Harrison

FOURTH GRADE:

Slone Evans

Micah Anglin

FIFTH GRADE:

Alexis Vittitow

Alden Lamb

Library

FIRST GRADE:

Gwen Stewart

Odin Eades

SECOND GRADE:

Bella Hale

Evan Lawson

THIRD GRADE:

Elizabeth Nelson

Nicholas Smith

FOURTH GRADE:

Jael Wooldridge

Caleb Egan

FIFTH GRADE:

Haley Hager

Timothy Barbashevich

Music

FIRST GRADE:

Jacquelyn Huybers

Javin Brown

SECOND GRADE:

Sadie Hisle

Ian Hunt

THIRD GRADE:

Nai’ream Cunningham

Kendall Quinn

FOURTH GRADE:

Ella Bowlin

Elliot Hunt

FIFTH GRADE:

Lily Crofts

David Zhuk

Computer

FIRST GRADE:

Leah Plotts

Caleb Conkwright

SECOND GRADE:

Dana Moskalyuk

Cruz Chavez

THIRD GRADE:

Kira Anthony

Jacob Denman

FOURTH GRADE:

Piper Thompson

Lane Abbott

FIFTH GRADE:

Brooklyn Goetze

Dante Motley

Art

FIRST GRADE:

Griffin Reidenbaugh

Oliver Simpson

SECOND GRADE:

Zelda Stigall

Trae Floyd

THIRD GRADE:

Jordyn Jennings

Nai’Ream Cunningham

FOURTH GRADE:

Layla Smoot

Ty Brown

FIFTH GRADE:

Mackenna Taylor

Hunter Kidwell