• 48°

Red Oak Elementary Honor Roll

Red Oak Elementary released its honor roll for the first nine weeks. Students recognized are:

Fifth grade

Nate Moore

Mia Hesselbach

Shelby Myatt

Liaden Kinney

Ethan Hamilton

Alexis Vittitow

Malorie Goldy

Brigham Kneisley

Anttinaesha Faulkner

Katy Barkley

Matthew Wolery

Jeremiah Gougisha

Fourth Grade

Layla Smoot

Derek Morton

Addison Taylor

Caleb Egan

Emily Tackett

Micah Anglin

Solomon Price

Samantha Wallace

Macey Cleaver

KiAsia Hamilton

Julia Profitt

Brody Bowlin

Third grade

Cristan Ortega

Nai’ream Cunningham

Shaylee Moore

Vayda Pittman

Avery Young

Kaid Lewis

Nicholas Smith

Anna Daugherty

Blake Ball

Merjreme Berisha

Taylor Hammonds

Kaden McRae

Abigail Henderson

Bryce Johnson

Caleb Adkins

Second grade

Hailey Alcorn

Will Zimmerman

Sariah Mitchell

Ian Hunt

Emma Hazlett

Chloe Ebersole

Areias Rust

Marvin Johnson

Joseph Kneisley

Audrey Goldey-Turner

Ava Wyman

Gabriel Cook

First grade

Lyric Lewis

Elijah Gates

Adelyn Watters

Easton Davis

Emmaree Magin

Tucker law

Emma Mackie

Brady Cook

Arden Taylor

Tripp Howard

Anika Brown

Cailynn Richardson

Odin Eades

Taylor Floyd

Matthew Sparks

Special class awards were also given to students in five areas:

Library winners

First grade

Alexandra Nelson

Dantrell Christian

Second grade

Elly Salle

Bradley Berndt

Third grade

Brody Gray

Wendy Ferguson

Fourth grade

Ella Bowlin

Josiah Drug

Fifth grade

Owen Crowder

Leslie Wise

Music Winners

First grade

Issac Meek

Ava Adkins

Second grade

Prince Dunlap

Lilly Keenan

Third grade

Brodi Fite

Eleen Ribeiro

Fourth grade

Jack Wise

Madilyn Bruner

Fifth grade

Haven Burton

Victoria Gedz

Art Winners

First grade

Marcy King

Kiptyn Kemp

Second grade

Ivy Turosik

Wiley Howard

Third grade

Zamaria Clark

Gabe Butler

Fourth grade

Caleb Duff

Elina Moskalyuk

Fifth grade

Wyatt Hunter

LouWanna Wright

Phys ed winnerS

First grade

Reagan Tate

Oliver Simpson

Second grade

Ariana Hinojosa

Evan Lawson

Third grade

Brinlee Vittitow

Rylan Gramig

Fourth grade

Aymirah Marks

Brody Bowlin

Fifth grade

Kennedy King

Maxim Linnik

Computer winners

First grade

Reagan Tate

Austin Chaney

Second grade

Oaklyn Epperson

Ruben Nensenchuk

Third grade

Sierra Payero

Sam Moore

Fourth grade

Sloan Evans

Jayon Sutton

Fifth grade

Ayden Powers

Baron Smoot