• 68°

Red Oak Elementary annouces fourth nine-week winners

Red Oak Awards Elementary School announces the fourth nine-week winners for the 2017-2018 school year:

First grade:

Anika Brown

Ben Sulakov

Addison Masters

Sara Devney

Tate Lear

Ella Goldey

Logan combs

Alexandra Nelson

Caroline Fite

Jace Patrick

Stephen Sosbe

Aiden Sorrell

Carys Crowder

Zander Combs

Conner Underwood

Second grade:

Kaden Lee

Connor Areaux

Dayja Washington

Chloe Ebersole

Sadie Hisle

Kingsley Masengale

Emile Madden

Hailey Alcorn

Emerson Crowder

Alex Garlin

Ariana Hinojosa

Michael Lawson

Third grade:

Matthew Cox

Jenna Rose Drug

Lamar Stallworth

Elizabeth Nelson

Nathan Burchette

Ainsley Smith

Joshua Sparks

Jillian Frederick

Sha’Mari Brown

Lilly Moock

Ty Smith

Nazar Karpiuk

Zoe Holcomb

Amalia Shields

Trenton Abelar

Fourth grade:

Sydney Shaner

Solomon Price

Kaethan Bray

Cameron McNutt

Jasmine Sulakov

Mariah Rossman

Parker Luong

Piper Thompson

Jael Wooldridge

Ella Bowlin

Sloan Evans

Ben Byers

Library

First grade:

Cailynn Richardson

Max Tsymbalyuk

Second grade:

Ian Hunt

Dana Moskalyuk

Third grade:

Brody Gray

Brinlee Vittitow

Fourth grade:

Elina Moskalyuk

Elliot Hunt

Fifth grade:

David Zhuk

Brooklyn Goetze

Physical Education

First grade:

Clay Morgan

Reagan Tate

Second grade:

Ethan Denman

Jamie Reynolds

Third grade:

Avery Simpson

Alaina Doolin

Fourth grade:

Reace Moore

Sydney Shaner

Fifth grade:

Haven Burton

Breleigh Jewell

First-grade:

Odin Eades

Alexandra Nelson

Second-grade:

Olivia Clark

Grayden Strange

Third grade:

Elizabeth Nelson

Jack Stanko

Fourth grade:

Samantha Wallace

Brody Bowlin

Fifth grade:

Alexis Vittitow

Myles Radford

Fifth grade HELPERS:

Katy Barkley

Peyton Wood

Computer

First-grade:

Abigail Reams

Aiden Sorrell

Second grade:

Elly Sallee

Aiden Banks

Third grade:

 Kendall Quinn

Gabriel Butler

Fourth grade:

Julia Profitt

Gabe Snyder

Fifth grade:

LouWona Wright

Nate Moore

Art

First-grade:

Caroline Fite,

Trey Cano

Second grade:

John Hager

Isabella Hale

Third grade:

Lyena Sushik

John Cannon Fritz

Fourth grade:

Alicia Gerling

Parker Luong

Fifth-grade:

Sulamita Grishchuk

Brigham Kneisley